Important Phone Numbers Thane | Essential Numbers | Online City Portal Thane

Get list of Important Numbers in Thane. Search for Essential Numbers and Telephone Numbers in Thane. Get Online complete information of Important Numbers in Thane City portal. We provide information for Important numbers in Thane like Police Station, Thane Municipal Corporation Numbers online in Thane city portal. Find Thane Fire Brigade, Medical Aids, Government Offices numbers online. If missed any Bank papers like Passbook, ATM then get Bank emergency Helpline Numbers in Thane web. Search Power supply and civi offices numbers in Thane. To know more about Important Numbers in Thane, Contact us at info@thaneweb.com

Placements in Thane | Jobs in ThaneReal Estate Thane | Property in ThaneClassifieds Thane | Buy - Sell Thane Register with us   |   Feedback? Email us Now          

Thaneweb.com | Thane City Portal
  Thane Directory   |   Thane Basics   |   Bus Routes   |   Train Timetable   |   Important Numbers   |   Public Utilities   |   Photos   |   Videos
Home > IMP.Numbers
   
Thane Directory
Featured Businesses | Organizations in Thane
Interviews
Thane Basic
Important Numbers
Public Utilities
Ask an Expert
Send us Feedback

Categories: Business
Automobiles Schools in Thane
Colleges Multiplexes
Hospitals Hobby Classes
Baby Sitting Builders
Tour Operators Music Classes
Dentists Banks
Beauty Saloons Banquet Halls
Accounting  
View Complete Listing

IMP.Numbers
Police Station | Thane Municipal Corporation | Thane Fire Brigade | M.S.E.B
Thane Railway Station | Medical Aids | Newspepars in Thane
Government Offices | Community Welfare Services | Ambulance / Hearse | Bank
Emergency Helplines Numbers | Power Supply | Civic Offices
Police Station Top
Alert Citizen 25443535
Diaghar Police Station 25858282
Police Control Room 25443636
Thane Nagar 25331416
Thane Rly. Police Station 25361318
Kasarvadwali 25972040
Kapurbawdi 25340098
Kopri 25323800
Mulund Police Station 25684535
Naupada 25423300 / 25378689
Navghar Police Station 25637314
Vartak Nagar 25853576
Wagle Estate 25805252

 
Thane Municipal Corporation  Top
Thane Municipal Corporation 25826891
Commissioner 25336523 / 25336529

 

 
Thane Fire Brigade  Top
Balkum 25366702 / 25366401 / 25363101
Jawahar Baug 25334216 / 25331600 / 25365202
Kopri 25325316
Wagle Estate 25823477 / 25823547
Mut 25462001 / 25462424/44
   

 

M.S.E.B  Top
Supply Complaints 25333411
Supply 25367548
Shifting of Meters 25369986
Kisan Nagar 25820453
Lokmanya Nagar 25824067
Karwalo Nagar 25826836
Kolshet 25896566 / 25896569
Majiwada 25383213
Vartak Nagar 25349114
Wagle Estate 25823349 / 25826666
Executive Engineer 25425018 / 25403626
Asst. Engineer 25369986
Div. Head Office 25403626 / 25333411
Asst. Engineer 25367548 / 25333411

 

Thane Railway Station Top
Arrival & Departure -IVRS-Wr 133
Arrival & Departure -Manu - cr 134
Arrival & Departure - Manual-Wr 131
PNR Enquiry -Computerized - Wr & Cr 137
PNR Enquiry -Manual-Wr&Cr 135
Thane Railway Police 25361318
Thane Railway Station 25331143
Reservation Counter 25375959

 

Newspapers in Thane Top
Aaple Nave Shahar 27895380 / 27893147
Economic Times 56353535
Gujarat Samachar 24921640
Hindustan Daily Urdu 23097674 / 23070501
In New Bombay 27895380 / 27893147
Indian Express 24717600 / 24717601
Kesari 22082503 / 22032016
Loksatta Newspaper 24714600 / 24717601
Mahanagar 24449078 / 24449072
Maharashtra Times 56354245 / 56354242
Navakal 23860987 / 23841524
Navbharat Times 56353535 / 22621873
Navshakti Marathi 22874566 / 22853342
Press Trust Of India 22872371 / 22870150
Saamna Newspaper 24370591 / 24370592
Sandesh 22620622 / 22614904
Shivner 24939529 / 24939529
The Free PressGroup Of Newspaper 22874566
The MumbaiSamachar Ltd 22045531 / 22045532

 

Medical Aids Top
C.T.Scan
Jupiter Scan Centre 25426464
   
Blood Banks
Indian Red Cross Society 25333455
3 Petrol Pump 25420639
Lokmanya TSSIA Blood Bank, Tssia House, Wagle Estate 25803263
Thane Civil Hospital 25342582
Makecha Blood Bank 25330153
Vaidya Blood Bank 25406460
Navjivan Blood Bank, Thane 25400425 / 25383162
Red Cross Bhavan 25333852
   
Eye Banks
Lions Club Of Kopri 25333455 / 25420639
 
Laboratories
Clinitech Computerised Pathology Laboratory 25425501
Birla Diganosistic centre 25376585
Navjivan Computerised Pathology 25400425
Shubhangi A Wagle 25348916

 

Government Offices Top
T. M. C. 25336529 / 25336523
Income Tax Office 25422091 / 25422092
Central Jail 25346380
Passport Office 25441705
R. T. O. 25340474
R. T. O. (Near Murphy Co.) 25823400
Labour Court 25346220
Thane Court 25474574
Thane Civil Hospital 25471409
Collector Office Thane 25345130
Rationing Officer Thane 25332657
Sales Tax Thane 25452867
Tahasildar Office Thane 25331164
Treasury Office Thane 25341162
Pollution Control Board 25821256
Sarvajanik Bhandkam Off. 25409293

 

Community Welfare Services Top
Asha Sadan Chinch Bunder 23715477 / 23740397
Cardinal Gracias Destitutes HomeSantacruz 26492994
Service Dadar 24130721

 

Ambulance / Hearse Top
Emergency 102
Heart Attack 105
Topsline 1252
T. M. Corporation 25331552
Pushpak Cardiac Ambulance Service 25438499
Rotary Club Of Bombay Siddhivinayak Ambulance 25810751
St.John Ambulance 25473886
Jagdamba Ambulance 25405542
Jain Ambulance 25342389
Jupiter Scan & Imaging Center 25651616
Kaushalya Medical Foundation 25454000
Bank Top
abhudaya co -op bank 25393534
abhudaya co -op bank 25462172
andhra bank 25364751
arja arban co op bank 25475262
bank of maharashtra 25831354
bassein catholic bank 25416016
bharat sahakari bank 25376551
central bank of India 25331675
centurion bank 25342339
citi bank home loan 25832881
CKP bank 25389674
Ckp bank 25376647
corporations bank 25424295
Dcb bank 25342065
ICICI bank 25403326
Emergency Helplines Numbers Top
Mahanagar Gas Limited 1800 229944 (Toll Free)
24012400
Main Control Room, Kopari 25325313 / 25325558
Main Control Room, Wagale Estate 25823477 / 25823547 / 25826891
Main Control Room, Mumbra 25462424 / 25462444 / 25462001
Power Supply Top
Control Room 9930269499
Call Center 9930269397
Bhandup Urban Zone 25664343
MSEDCL Toll Free 18002333435
Thane Urban Dn.I 25826911
Thane Urban Dn.II 25824866
Civic Offices Top
Mumbra Ward Council 25462092
Railadevi Ward Council 25805173
Uthalsar Ward Council 25476005
Vartak Nagar Ward Council 25885007
Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy  
Thaneweb.com Copyright © 2011. All rights reserved. a venture by DIGIKRAF